Olympia Cafe 7021 Brookville Rd
7021 Brookville Rd, Chevy Chase, MD
Breakfast
Omelette
Cheese Omelette
Two egg omelette with American Cheese, served with home fries & toast$9.99
Vegetable Omelette
omelette made with onions, green peppers, mushroom, tomato, spinach and American cheese served with home fries & toast$11.99Western Omelette
omelette made with ham, onions, green peppers and American cheese served with home fries and toast$12.99Meat & Cheese Omelette
made with choice of meats (Bacon, Sausage, or Ham) and cheese$12.99Bulgogi Omelette
Korean beef bulgogi omelette served with home fries & toast$15.99Meat Lover's Omelette
bacon, sausage, ham and American cheese omelette served with Home fries & Toast$14.99
Chicken Fajita
Grilled chicken, onion, green peppers, jalapeño and provolone cheese omelette served with home fries & toast$15.99
Steak & Cheese Omelette
made with onions, green peppers, mushroom & provolone cheese.$15.99
Breakfast Platters

B1: Two Eggs & Toast
$6.49
B2: Two Eggs, Meat & Toast
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham or sausage$9.99
Pancakes
$9.99+
French Toast
$9.99+Waffle
$9.99+
Chicken & Waffle
$14.99Deluxe Platter
Two Eggs, Meat of your choice, Toast and Breakfast side (Home-fries, oatmeal or grits)$12.99
Olympia Special
Two Eggs, Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Toast and Breakfast Side$13.99
Breakfast Sandwiches
Breakfast Burritos
Add-on / Sides
Bag
Lunch
Cold Sandwiches & Subs
Ham
$9.45Turkey
$9.45
B.L.T.
$9.45Chicken Salad
$9.45Tuna Salad
$9.45Egg Salad
$9.45Shrimp Salad
$11.95Cold Cut Sub
Ham, salami, bologna sub served with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, hot peppers$12.99Ham & Cheese Sub
$11.99Turkey & Cheese Sub
$11.99B.L.T. Sub
$11.99Chicken Salad Sub
$11.99Tuna Salad Sub
$11.99Egg Salad Sub
$11.99Shrimp Salad Sub
$13.99Ham & Cheese Club
$13.99
Turkey & Cheese Club
$13.99
Chicken Salad Club
$13.99Tuna Salad Club
$13.99B.L.T. Club
$13.99Ham & Turkey Club
$13.99Roast Beef Club
$13.99
Grilled/Fried - Sandwiches, Burgers & Subs

Burger
$6.99+
Bulgogi Burger
Homemade marinated Korean Beef BBQ burger topped with Lettuce & Mayo$8.99
Roast Beef
$9.99
Corned Beef
$9.99
Pastrami on Rye
Pastrami sandwich on rye with Swiss cheese and yellow mustard.$14.99
Ruben on Rye
Corn beef, sour kraut, Swiss cheese & Russian dressing on grilled rye bread served with chips and pickle$14.99
Olympia Delight
Grilled sandwich served with turkey, pastrami, Swiss cheese, coleslaw, Russian dressing on rye bread. (Pickle & Chip included)$14.99
Tuna Melt
$14.99
Deep-Fried Chicken
Deep fried chicken fillet sandwich served on hamburger bread with choice of your toppings$9.99Fish Fillet
Deep friend whiting fish served with lettuce and tartar sauce.$9.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$9.99
Grilled Cheese
$5.49Grilled Cheese with Meat
$7.49Hot Dog
$4.29Beyond Burger
$8.99Hamburger Sub
$10.99
Steak & Cheese
$9.99Chicken Steak & Cheese
$9.99
Bulgogi Sub
Marinated Korean beef BBQ sub with lettuce and mayo$11.99Roast Beef Sub
$12.99Pastrami Sub
$12.99Corned Beef Sub
$12.99Fish Fillet Sub
Deep fried whiting fish sub served with lettuce, tartar sauce on a sub roll!$12.99Deep-fried Chicken Sub
$12.99Grilled Chicken Sub
$12.99
Specialty Wraps

California Wrap
$13.99Grilled Chicken Wrap
$13.99
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken, lettuce, carrot, croutons, parmesan cheese & caesar dressing on a wheat wrap$13.99Steak & Cheese Wrap
$13.99Chicken Sunshine
Chicken salad with almonds, grapes, lettuce, tomato on a wheat wrap$13.99Club Wrap
$13.99Tuna Paradise
$13.99Veggie Wrap
$13.99
Lunch Platters

Bulgogi Platter
Marinated Korean beef BBQ (garlic, onions, green onions already included) with Rice and Kimchi or French Fries$16.99
Fried Rice
Vegetable Fried Rice (green beans, carrot, onions already included) served with a fried egg and meat of your choice$8.99+
Chicken Wings (6 pcs)
6 pieces of chicken wings served with white rice and French fries$13.99
Chicken Tenders
3 pieces of chicken tenders served with French fries$10.99Chicken Nuggets
7 pieces of chicken nuggets served with French fries$10.99Mozzarella Sticks
7 pieces of mozzarella sticks served with French fries$10.99Fish & Chips
Fried Fish served with French fries & tartar sauce$13.99Buffalo Wings
served with celery, carrots & ranch$12.99+
The B.O.P.
Rice Bowl: Choice of your rice (White or Fried), Choice of your protein (Chicken Teriyaki or Spicy Pork), Choice of your sauce (White, Red or both) served with lettuce and egg strips.$15.99
Sides
Kimchi
Traditional Korean dish made from salted and fermented vegetables, most commonly napa cabbage, seasoned with spices like garlic, ginger, and chili powder$4.99Coleslaw
$4.99
French Fries
$2.99+
Seasoned Fries
$3.99+Onion Rings
$4.99Dumplings
4 pieces of beef and vegetable dumplings$4.99+Chicken Noodle Soup
$5.49Rice
$2.00Pickle
$0.50
Salads
Bag
Kid's Meal
Lunch Combo
Chips & Drinks
Chips & Drinks (pick up and confirm with cashier)
Bottle Soda
$2.92+Juices (Vitamin Water, Snapple, Everfresh, etc)
$3.30Gatorades
$2.89
Tropicana Orange Juice
$3.63
Arizona
$0.991.5L Large Aloe Drinks
$6.56
Can Soda
Can Soda (Coke,Diet Coke, Sprite etc.)$1.89
Can Sparkling Water
$2.92
Juice Box
$1.75Chocolate Milk
$2.99Energy Drink (Celcius, Monster, Redbull)
$3.29Chips
$2.00Candy/Chocolate
$2.78Water
$1.99+
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Corned Beef Hash
$6.99
Corned beef hash with grilled onion
Customize your item
Ingredient
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










